925 W Freeport Rd Freeport, MI 49325
Estimated Value: $227,199 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 W Freeport Rd, Freeport, MI 49325 and is currently estimated at $243,550, approximately $141 per square foot. 925 W Freeport Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including McFall Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, and Page Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Allen Wayne and Allen Alice
Bought by
Crawford Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Steven | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $939 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $939 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |