925 Walnut St West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Walnut St, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $350,392, approximately $195 per square foot. 925 Walnut St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Heying Peter J and Heying Patricia A
Bought by
Kohn Brandon R and Johnson Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$96,378
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohn Brandon R | $191,000 | Priority Title Corpration |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohn Brandon R | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $211,200 | $29,800 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $306,500 | $33,900 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $211,200 | $29,800 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $211,200 | $29,800 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $211,200 | $29,800 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $211,200 | $29,800 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $211,200 | $29,800 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $211,200 | $29,800 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $177,600 | $29,800 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $177,600 | $29,800 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $177,600 | $29,800 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $177,600 | $29,800 | $147,800 |
| 2013 | $3,639 | $177,600 | $29,800 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map