925 Washington Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $574,229
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Washington Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $565,807, approximately $238 per square foot. 925 Washington Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Development Llc A Foreign Limited Liabil
Bought by
Pena Emanuel and Pena Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,503
Outstanding Balance
$298,099
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Woolard Linda D
Bought by
Ultimate Homes & Development Llc A North
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Emanuel | $349,000 | 360 Settlement & Title Svcs | |
| Ultimate Homes & Development Llc A North | $85,000 | 360 Settlement & Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Emanuel | $356,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Ultimate Homes & Development Llc A North | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $533,500 | $165,000 | $368,500 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $492,100 | $155,000 | $337,100 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $471,200 | $145,000 | $326,200 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $444,400 | $130,000 | $314,400 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $384,900 | $120,000 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $351,700 | $110,000 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $347,000 | $110,000 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $342,000 | $105,000 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $159,900 | $95,000 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $159,900 | $95,000 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $159,900 | $95,000 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map