NOT LISTED FOR SALE

925 Weston Dr Slidell, LA 70458

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,718 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,797 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Oversized Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Whispering Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a desirable corner lot in Ashton Parc. Inside, you'll find ample living space, a large kitchen featuring a sit-at bar, eat-in dining area, walk-in pantry, and a generous laundry room. Each bedroom offers its own unique touches, adding charm and comfort throughout. The home is nestled in a well-maintained community and within proximity to local schools, shopping, and more. Pets may be considered with a non-refundable pet deposit, and renters insurance that includes dog bite coverage is required. Application requirements include a minimum 580 credit score, steady income of at least 2x the monthly rent, and no prior evictions or utility/real estate collections. Vouchers are not accepted at this time.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MICHELLE FADELY

Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville License #995700150 Listed on: 03/25/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 10,851 Sq Ft Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,718 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Outside City Limits
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Ashton Parc Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 100746

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

10,851 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Security Deposit: 2000.0
  • Pet Deposit: 350.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2491
  • Subdivision Name: Ashton Parc
  • Directions: Haas to Ashton Parc Right on Regent Parc,right on Mansfield, left of fairfield, left on Weston
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2013
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace
  • Living Area: 1718.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Oversized Lot

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Pet Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 100746
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Marullo Dean F and Marullo Tasha Sevin
Bought by
Hooten Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
$283,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,801
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,732

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2013
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
List Price
$191,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.18%
Original Mortgage
$188,129
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hooten Timothy J $215,000 Bayou Title
Marullo Dean F $191,600 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hooten Timothy J $160,000
Previous Owner Marullo Dean F $188,129
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 For Rent $2,000 +17.6% --
05/18/2018 05/18/18 For Rent $1,700 +3.0% --
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
11/19/2013 11/19/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/20/2013 10/20/13 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2013 07/11/13 For Sale $191,600 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,156 $24,817 $3,640 $21,177
2024 $3,156 $24,817 $3,640 $21,177
2023 $3,285 $18,735 $3,640 $15,095
2022 $269,563 $18,735 $3,640 $15,095
2021 $2,692 $18,735 $3,640 $15,095
2020 $2,678 $18,735 $3,640 $15,095
2019 $2,648 $17,852 $3,640 $14,212
2018 $2,659 $17,852 $3,640 $14,212
2017 $2,676 $17,852 $3,640 $14,212
2016 $2,739 $17,852 $3,640 $14,212
2015 $1,543 $17,165 $3,500 $13,665
2014 $1,514 $17,165 $3,500 $13,665

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2493407

APN: 100746

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.