925 Will Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $724,332
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Will Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $707,083, approximately $490 per square foot. 925 Will Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
2017-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Ih2 Property Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
2013-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2017-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,999,713
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Thr California L P
Bought by
2013 1 Ih Borrower L P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,137,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Cardenas Javier
Bought by
Thr California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Cardenas Rosario
Bought by
Cardenas Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Ortega Lynette
Bought by
Cardenas Javier and Cardenas Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih2 Property Borrower Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2017-1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2013 1 Ih Borrower L P | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Thr California Llc | $221,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cardenas Javier | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cardenas Javier | $328,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2017-1 Ih Borrower Lp | $999,999,713 | |
| Previous Owner | 2013 1 Ih Borrower L P | $479,137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Javier | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Javier | $262,400 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Javier | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $495,563 | $322,061 | $173,502 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $485,847 | $315,747 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $476,321 | $309,556 | $166,765 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $466,982 | $303,486 | $163,496 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $457,826 | $297,535 | $160,291 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $453,134 | $294,485 | $158,649 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $444,250 | $288,711 | $155,539 |
| 2018 | $4,953 | $435,540 | $283,050 | $152,490 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $261,010 | $130,505 | $130,505 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $255,894 | $127,947 | $127,947 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $336,593 | $134,637 | $201,956 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $330,000 | $132,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map