925 Wingo St Orlando, FL 32803
Baldwin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Wingo St, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $396,268, approximately $285 per square foot. 925 Wingo St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Baldwin Park Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Acevedo Herbert and Acevedo Evelyn
Bought by
Bass Lake Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Lake Inc | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $158,451 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $144,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $170,464 | $115,000 | $55,464 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $150,653 | $105,000 | $45,653 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $141,223 | $105,000 | $36,223 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $141,389 | $105,000 | $36,389 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $125,096 | $85,000 | $40,096 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $127,325 | $85,000 | $42,325 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $102,878 | $60,000 | $42,878 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $111,581 | $50,000 | $61,581 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $93,408 | $35,000 | $58,408 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $68,554 | $26,000 | $42,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map