925 Womble Rd Harrisburg, IL 62946
Estimated Value: $251,360 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Womble Rd, Harrisburg, IL 62946 and is currently estimated at $269,453. 925 Womble Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including West Side Primary School, East Side Intermediate School, and Harrisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Howton Nathan Dwight
Bought by
Howton Nathan Dwight and Howton Deidre J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howton Nathan Dwight | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howton Nathan Dwight | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,374 | $79,673 | $2,810 | $76,863 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $38,798 | $427 | $38,371 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $36,084 | $397 | $35,687 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $32,803 | $361 | $32,442 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $31,820 | $350 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $31,820 | $350 | $31,470 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $31,820 | $350 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $31,820 | $350 | $31,470 |
| 2016 | $16 | $31,820 | $350 | $31,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,820 | $350 | $31,470 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $31,820 | $350 | $31,470 |
| 2013 | $1,823 | $31,820 | $350 | $31,470 |
| 2012 | $1,823 | $31,820 | $350 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map