9254 Pershing Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9254 Pershing Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $537,206, approximately $260 per square foot. 9254 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Blanton Brian L and Blanton Jadzia K
Bought by
Blanton Brian Leslie and Blanton Jadzia Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Brian Leslie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $169,632 | $15,011 | $154,621 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $166,307 | $14,717 | $151,590 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $163,047 | $14,429 | $148,618 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $159,851 | $14,147 | $145,704 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $156,718 | $13,870 | $142,848 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $155,112 | $13,728 | $141,384 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $152,071 | $13,459 | $138,612 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $149,091 | $13,196 | $135,895 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $146,169 | $12,938 | $133,231 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $143,304 | $12,685 | $130,619 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $141,152 | $12,495 | $128,657 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $138,388 | $12,251 | $126,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map