Estimated Value: $366,025 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9255 65th Ave NE, Foley, MN 56329 and is currently estimated at $395,006, approximately $282 per square foot. 9255 65th Ave NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Intermediate Elementary School, and Foley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Bemboom Stephen G and Bemboom Jean M
Bought by
Bemboom Jennifer Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Bemboom Stephen G and Bemboom Jean M
Bought by
Bemboom Stephen G and Bemboom Jean M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemboom Jennifer Mary | $3,000 | -- | |
| Bemboom Stephen G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $358,500 | $57,600 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $349,400 | $57,000 | $292,400 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $341,100 | $57,000 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $290,000 | $51,000 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $260,000 | $49,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $173,900 | $43,093 | $130,807 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $156,000 | $42,234 | $113,766 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $171,600 | $48,000 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $131,500 | $40,775 | $90,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,800 | $40,862 | $91,938 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,200 | $40,951 | $93,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map