NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9255 Eagle Ridge Rd Chanhassen, MN 55317

Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,134,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,287 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2025

Last sale price $1,100,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $6,904 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Game Room
  • Double Oven
  • Chanhassen Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home Gym
  • 2-minute walk to Fox Woods Nature Preserve

About This Home

As of October 2025

Stunning 5 bedroom home with private backyard oasis! Built in 2022, no details were spared. The open floorplan on the main level has hardwood flooring throughout, a bright and spacious gourmet kitchen with double ovens, large center island, and pantry. The main level living space boasts a gas burning fireplace & custom built-ins. The flex room works great as a home office, playroom, or den! The upper level is home to 4 bedrooms including a massive primary suite with walk-in closet, en-suite bath with soaking tub & shower, two bedrooms share a jack & jill bathroom and the third has it's own en-suite. Laundry is conveniently located on the upper level near the bedrooms. The finished lower level has a large family room with stone fireplace, game room and wet bar area, guest bedroom & bathroom and an exercise room! Enjoy the outdoors in your private wooded backyard with professional landscaping, a relaxing sunken in hot tub, and a large patio that’s been roughed-in with a gas line, ready for your dream outdoor kitchen!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Holmers

Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka Listed on: 05/06/2025

Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

Co-Listed By

Justin Holmers

Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,436

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81x136x83x152
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Flex
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Game Room
  • Home Gym
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Double Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Neighborhood Board Self Managed Association, Phone Number (612) 123-4567
  • Foxwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 252990380

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,436

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3050

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Stone
  • Living Area: 4287
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1237
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Great Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Informal Dining Room, Foyer, Flex Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Laundry, Bedroom 5, Family Room, Game Room, Exercise Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less

• HOA Fee Includes: Other
  • Phone: 612-123-4567
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Exercise Room,Hardwood Floors,Hot Tub,Kitchen Center Island,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Patio,Tile Floors,Washer/Dryer Hookup,Wet Bar,Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Neighborhood Board - self managed

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Eastern Carver County Schools
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 952-556-6100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 81x136x83x152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 252990380
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11436
  • TaxWithAssessments: 11436.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2025
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Houle Thomas Wayne and Houle Rebeca Joy
Bought by
Reid Scott and Reid Katelin
Seller's Agent
Jeff Holmers
Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
Buyer's Agent
Michael Hall
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
List Price
$1,199,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,000
-8.26%
Views
1147
Current Estimated Value
$1,099,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%
Original Mortgage
$606,500
Outstanding Balance
$603,035
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Gonyea Homes Inc
Bought by
Houle Thomas Wayne and Houle Rebeca Joy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$773,317
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reid Scott $1,100,000 Trademark Title
Houle Thomas Wayne $195,000 Custom Home Builders Title
Gonyea Homes Inc $1,795,000 Custom Home Builders Title
Houle Thomas Thomas $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reid Scott $606,500
Previous Owner Houle Thomas Wayne $773,317
Closed Houle Thomas Thomas $195,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $1,100,000 -2.2% $257 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $1,125,000 -2.2% $262 / Sq Ft
06/07/2025 06/07/25 Price Changed $1,150,000 -4.1% $268 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,086 $1,021,900 $300,000 $721,900
2025 $12,086 $1,019,800 $295,000 $724,800
2024 $11,436 $1,009,800 $285,000 $724,800
2023 $4,198 $1,009,300 $285,000 $724,300
2022 $3,032 $411,300 $233,300 $178,000
2021 $2,946 $215,300 $215,300 $0
2020 $2,258 $215,300 $215,300 $0
2019 $1,418 $205,000 $205,000 $0
2018 $652 $205,000 $205,000 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6707185

NorthstarMLS

APN: 25.2990380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.