9255 Museo Cir Naples, FL 34114
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9255 Museo Cir, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $593,858, approximately $258 per square foot. 9255 Museo Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Collinsgrove George C and Collinsgrove Nicole J
Bought by
Collinsgrove George C and Collinsgrove Nicole J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Collinsgrove George C and Collinsgrove Nicole J
Bought by
Ellerman John R and Ellerman James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Collinsgrove George C and Collinsgrove Nicole J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Steen Eric L
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Gbp Development Ltd
Bought by
Steen Eric L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |