Seller's Agent in 2019
Jay Robertson
Robertson Real Estate Inc
(319) 331-5441
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $146,000
Reduced Price! Great Buy, In a Great Location! 3 Beds, 1 Bath, 2 Car Garage and Corner Lot! Walking Distance to Schools, Churches and the City Park. This will Not be on the Market Long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamps James D | $65,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamps James D | $61,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Sold | $65,000 | -13.3% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2019 07/13/19 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -11.8% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2019 06/15/19 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $104,960 | $9,540 | $95,420 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $89,190 | $9,540 | $79,650 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $89,190 | $9,540 | $79,650 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $80,870 | $9,540 | $71,330 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $80,870 | $9,540 | $71,330 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $65,680 | $9,540 | $56,140 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $63,590 | $9,540 | $54,050 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $63,590 | $9,540 | $54,050 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $63,000 | $5,760 | $57,240 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $63,000 | $5,760 | $57,240 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $63,000 | $5,760 | $57,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jay Robertson
Robertson Real Estate Inc
(319) 331-5441
101 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Eva Garcia
Robertson Real Estate Inc
(319) 212-1793
31 Total Sales
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20193866
APN: 03-30-132-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.