Estimated Value: $408,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Avenida Real, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $441,628, approximately $300 per square foot. 926 Avenida Real is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Corrigan Janet Christine
Bought by
Corrigan Janet Christine and Borges Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,330
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Westpointe Associates
Bought by
Corrigan Brian and Corrigan Janet Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrigan Janet Christine | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Corrigan Brian | $132,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corrigan Janet Christine | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Corrigan Brian | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $202,866 | $39,954 | $162,912 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $198,889 | $39,171 | $159,718 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $194,990 | $38,403 | $156,587 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $191,167 | $37,650 | $153,517 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $187,419 | $36,912 | $150,507 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $185,498 | $36,534 | $148,964 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $181,862 | $35,818 | $146,044 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $178,297 | $35,116 | $143,181 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $174,802 | $34,428 | $140,374 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $171,375 | $33,753 | $137,622 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $168,801 | $33,246 | $135,555 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $165,495 | $32,595 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map