926 Cambridge Hall Loop Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,262,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,120
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Cambridge Hall Loop, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $1,132,274, approximately $274 per square foot. 926 Cambridge Hall Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Yates Mill Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Bateson Kristin M and Bateson Todd E
Bought by
Mcadory Kendra and Mcadory John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,750
Outstanding Balance
$524,950
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$607,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
W & W Partners Inc
Bought by
Bench Construction Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadory Kendra | $667,500 | None Available | |
| Bench Construction Co Llc | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcadory Kendra | $600,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,542 | $1,110,991 | $250,000 | $860,991 |
| 2024 | $9,336 | $1,110,991 | $250,000 | $860,991 |
| 2023 | $6,786 | $675,251 | $125,000 | $550,251 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $675,251 | $125,000 | $550,251 |
| 2021 | $6,401 | $675,251 | $125,000 | $550,251 |
| 2020 | $6,435 | $675,251 | $125,000 | $550,251 |
| 2019 | $7,266 | $676,799 | $138,000 | $538,799 |
| 2018 | $6,466 | $641,815 | $138,000 | $503,815 |
| 2017 | $0 | $641,815 | $138,000 | $503,815 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $138,000 | $138,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map