931 Cambridge Hall Loop Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,322,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,756
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Cambridge Hall Loop, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $1,204,417, approximately $253 per square foot. 931 Cambridge Hall Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Yates Mill Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Dickens Allyson Adams and Gardner Scott M
Bought by
Scott M Gardner Revocable Living Trust and Gardner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Oleson Matthew R and Oleson Kimberly L
Bought by
Adams Gardner Scott and Adams Dickens Allyson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$674,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M Gardner Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Gardner Scott | $710,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Gardner Scott | $674,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,694 | $1,128,730 | $325,000 | $803,730 |
| 2024 | $9,484 | $1,128,730 | $325,000 | $803,730 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $653,410 | $125,000 | $528,410 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $653,410 | $125,000 | $528,410 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $653,410 | $125,000 | $528,410 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $653,410 | $125,000 | $528,410 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | $636,537 | $138,000 | $498,537 |
| 2018 | $6,413 | $636,537 | $138,000 | $498,537 |
| 2017 | $6,163 | $636,537 | $138,000 | $498,537 |
| 2016 | $6,070 | $636,537 | $138,000 | $498,537 |
| 2015 | $6,432 | $651,339 | $135,000 | $516,339 |
| 2014 | $6,064 | $651,339 | $135,000 | $516,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map