926 Castleview Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Castleview Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $329,337, approximately $149 per square foot. 926 Castleview Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Bought by
Sayachack Samphanh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayachack Samphanh | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $110,796 | $14,000 | $96,796 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $106,667 | $14,000 | $92,667 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $82,744 | $14,000 | $68,744 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $66,902 | $14,000 | $52,902 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $66,902 | $14,000 | $52,902 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $57,442 | $12,000 | $45,442 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $55,442 | $10,000 | $45,442 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $55,442 | $10,000 | $45,442 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $54,642 | $10,000 | $44,642 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $49,730 | $10,000 | $39,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,243 | $9,500 | $37,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,757 | $9,000 | $35,757 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,756 | $9,000 | $35,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map