Dawn Boyce
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 220-8717
58 Total Sales
3 in Sunny Heights
$215K - $410K Price Range
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $360,000
This home is located at 926 Cherrycrest Dr, Pueblo, CO 81005 and is currently estimated at $336,576, approximately $252 per square foot. 926 Cherrycrest Dr is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Goodnight Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and South High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Dawn Boyce
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 220-8717
58 Total Sales
3 in Sunny Heights
$215K - $410K Price Range
Caroline Bourgeault
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 631-3748
195 Total Sales
3 in Sunny Heights
$177K - $520K Price Range
Ronald Martinez
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 299-3656
29 Total Sales
1 in Sunny Heights
$329,000 Price
Rudy Stupar
Rocky Mountain Realty
(719) 752-8613
116 Total Sales
1 in Sunny Heights
$358,000 Price
Julie Leins
Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
(720) 902-8558
274 Total Sales
2 in Sunny Heights
$356,800 Price Range
Marlene Berrier
Re/Max Of Pueblo
(719) 223-3464
64 Total Sales
3 in Sunny Heights
$275K - $374K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $128,400 | -- | ||
| Domeaga Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- | |
| Proctor Vernon E + Joan W | -- | -- | |
| Proctor C T | $200,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $35,750 | ||
| Closed | Hedberg Howard G | $45,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $20,480 | ||
| 2024 | $1,138 | $18,150 | ||
| 2023 | $1,798 | $21,840 | $2,350 | $19,490 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $16,890 | $2,430 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $17,380 | $2,500 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $17,380 | $2,500 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $13,888 | $2,145 | $11,743 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $12,890 | $2,160 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $12,890 | $2,160 | $10,730 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $12,861 | $1,990 | $10,871 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $12,861 | $1,990 | $10,871 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $12,740 | $1,990 | $10,750 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.