NOT LISTED FOR SALE

926 Hammet Rd Coventry, RI 02816

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $570,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,004 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2013

Last sale price $192,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,184 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

CORPORATE OWNED-CONTEMPORARY RAISED RANCH, CATHEDRAL CEILINGS. COUNTRY SETTING. MASTER BEDROOM W/BATH. SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Morash Team

Abbott Properties, LLC Listed on: 02/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Grilli

RI Real Estate Services License #RES.0030171

RI Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,440

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 2.32 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outbuilding

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Well
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Western Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 007
  • Assessor Parcel Number 926HAMMETRDCVEN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,440

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.32
  • Subdivision Name: WESTERN
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oil Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2004.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 101059.0
  • Parcel #: 926HAMMETRDCVEN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4440.0
  • Tax Lot: 007
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2013
Closed on
May 17, 2013
List Price
$201,900
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.9%
Current Estimated Value
$508,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$316,254
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%
Original Mortgage
$168,522
Outstanding Balance
$117,025
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,229

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Fnma and Vankov
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Jeffrey $192,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $227,418 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Federal National Mortgage Association $15,000
Open Federal National Mortgage Association $168,522
Previous Owner Federal National Mortgage Association $69,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2013 05/16/13 Sold $192,000 -4.9% $96 / Sq Ft
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 For Sale $201,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,677 $352,800 $155,500 $197,300
2024 $5,661 $357,400 $155,500 $201,900
2023 $5,479 $357,400 $155,500 $201,900
2022 $5,315 $271,600 $134,800 $136,800
2021 $5,269 $271,600 $134,800 $136,800
2020 $6,040 $271,600 $134,800 $136,800
2019 $5,335 $239,900 $123,300 $116,600
2018 $5,184 $239,900 $123,300 $116,600
2017 $5,218 $248,700 $123,300 $125,400
2016 $4,845 $226,300 $116,700 $109,600
2015 $4,714 $226,300 $116,700 $109,600
2014 $4,705 $222,800 $116,700 $106,100
2013 $4,510 $241,700 $127,500 $114,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1033626

State-Wide MLS

APN: COVE-000329-000000-000007-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.