730 Hammet Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $505,477 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Hammet Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $541,619, approximately $352 per square foot. 730 Hammet Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Bourque George
Bought by
Desrosiers Brian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desrosiers Brian L | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desrosiers Brian L | $173,500 | |
| Closed | Desrosiers Brian L | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Desrosiers Brian L | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $389,800 | $156,000 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $395,300 | $156,000 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $395,300 | $156,000 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $314,400 | $135,200 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $314,400 | $135,200 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $6,992 | $314,400 | $135,200 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $283,200 | $121,600 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $283,200 | $121,600 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $283,200 | $121,600 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $5,853 | $273,400 | $115,100 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $5,695 | $273,400 | $115,100 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $5,576 | $273,400 | $115,100 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | $4,950 | $265,300 | $122,400 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map