926 Midway St Middletown, OH 45042
Estimated Value: $180,303 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Midway St, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $191,326, approximately $148 per square foot. 926 Midway St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Apple Mark G
Bought by
Lamm Cletus E and Lamm Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,280
Outstanding Balance
$29,716
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Smith Sheron L and Obrien Sheron
Bought by
Apple Mark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamm Cletus E | $106,600 | -- | |
| Apple Mark G | $91,000 | Advanced Land Title | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamm Cletus E | $85,280 | |
| Closed | Apple Mark G | $74,600 | |
| Closed | Lamm Cletus E | $15,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $44,720 | $7,680 | $37,040 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $44,720 | $7,680 | $37,040 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $45,280 | $7,680 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $32,530 | $7,680 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $32,530 | $7,680 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $32,530 | $7,680 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $23,480 | $8,510 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $23,480 | $8,510 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $23,480 | $8,510 | $14,970 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $20,990 | $8,510 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $20,990 | $8,510 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $20,990 | $8,510 | $12,480 |
| 2013 | $1,882 | $30,630 | $8,510 | $22,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map