926 Morse St Akron, OH 44314
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,826 - $118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Morse St, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $102,275, approximately $84 per square foot. 926 Morse St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Abbott William R
Bought by
Myers John David and Myers Siobhan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers John David | $75,000 | Fireland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $431 | $5,894 | $1,974 | $3,920 |
| 2023 | $431 | $5,894 | $1,974 | $3,920 |
| 2022 | $486 | $5,464 | $1,544 | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $441 | $5,464 | $1,544 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $436 | $5,460 | $1,540 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $433 | $4,920 | $1,640 | $3,280 |
| 2018 | $428 | $4,920 | $1,640 | $3,280 |
| 2017 | $434 | $4,920 | $1,640 | $3,280 |
| 2016 | $434 | $4,920 | $1,640 | $3,280 |
| 2015 | $434 | $4,920 | $1,640 | $3,280 |
| 2014 | $431 | $4,920 | $1,640 | $3,280 |
| 2013 | $480 | $5,070 | $1,640 | $3,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map