926 Turtle Ct Unit 22 Naples, FL 34108
Pelican Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,398 - $1,619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Turtle Ct Unit 22, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $1,409,600, approximately $763 per square foot. 926 Turtle Ct Unit 22 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Ellis Stephen J and Ellis Angela S
Bought by
Stephen J Ellis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Ellis Stephen J and Ellis Angela S
Bought by
Ellis Stephen J and Ellis Angela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Benedetti Nancy L and Benedetti Nino A
Bought by
Ellis Stephen Jh and Ellis Angela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Oak Lake Sanctuary At Pelican Bay
Bought by
Ellis Larry C and Ellis Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Oak Lake Sanctuary At Pelican Bay
Bought by
Winfield Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |