Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathi Pate
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 701-0998
6 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $784,000
Very special 1910 Craftsman-lovingly cared for through the years. Covered front porch leads to the foyer. Pillars lead into the front room w/fireplace. Formal dining rm w/bay window looking out to the large & level yard w/playset & 30x30 garage w/alley access. Timeless farm style kitchen. 2nd level features 4 spacious bedrooms & a full bath. Bonus 3rd level w/new carpet, & paint has endless possibilities. Lower level family rm, laundry, bedroom, full bath & outside entrance. Gorgeous yard & gardens!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Manito, LLC License #27304 Listed on: 07/12/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrow Jeffrey C | $525,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Edwards Paul J | $392,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Edwards Paul J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hughes William C | $310,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Lovik Craig J | $325,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Todd David K | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Kieffer Deana | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Kieffer Deana | $233,000 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darrow Jeffrey C | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Paul J | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes William C | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd David K | $221,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kieffer Deana | $174,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Sold | $525,000 | +5.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | For Sale | $499,000 | +27.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Sold | $392,000 | -2.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $606,900 | $123,500 | $483,400 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $702,300 | $123,500 | $578,800 |
| 2023 | $7,080 | $801,000 | $117,000 | $684,000 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $724,900 | $104,000 | $620,900 |
| 2021 | $5,882 | $495,200 | $75,400 | $419,800 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $420,900 | $75,400 | $345,500 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $395,200 | $62,400 | $332,800 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $359,500 | $52,000 | $307,500 |
| 2017 | $4,818 | $353,000 | $52,000 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $283,700 | $49,400 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $279,100 | $49,400 | $229,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,300 | $40,500 | $255,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathi Pate
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 701-0998
6 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jim Powers
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
(509) 993-7877
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
DOUGLAS HAGOOD
Hagood Real Estate & Mortgage
(509) 218-2320
16 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201919867
APN: 35193.3115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.