926 W Franklin St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,875 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 W Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $213,469, approximately $173 per square foot. 926 W Franklin St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Jandrain Christopher J and Jandrain Cristine A
Bought by
Jandrain Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jandrain Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jandrain Christopher J | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,275 | $143,600 | $25,100 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $82,400 | $20,600 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $82,400 | $20,600 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $82,400 | $20,600 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $82,400 | $20,600 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $67,500 | $18,700 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $67,500 | $18,700 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $67,500 | $18,700 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $67,500 | $18,700 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $67,500 | $18,700 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $76,200 | $16,000 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map