927 W Harris St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 W Harris St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $222,148, approximately $152 per square foot. 927 W Harris St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,483 | $147,100 | $26,500 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $109,900 | $21,600 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $109,900 | $21,600 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $109,900 | $21,600 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $109,900 | $21,600 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $86,500 | $19,600 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $86,500 | $19,600 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $86,500 | $19,600 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $86,500 | $19,600 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $86,500 | $19,600 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | $1,888 | $92,000 | $16,800 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map