9260 John White Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9260 John White Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $535,358, approximately $234 per square foot. 9260 John White Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
R D Hartsell Homes Inc
Bought by
Collins Joseph B and Collins Becky D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,953
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Joseph B | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Joseph B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $467,940 | $61,830 | $406,110 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $467,940 | $61,830 | $406,110 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $304,190 | $31,890 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $301,320 | $31,890 | $269,430 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $301,320 | $31,890 | $269,430 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $301,320 | $31,890 | $269,430 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $225,410 | $39,050 | $186,360 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $225,410 | $39,050 | $186,360 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $225,410 | $39,050 | $186,360 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $218,820 | $42,310 | $176,510 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $218,820 | $42,310 | $176,510 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $218,820 | $42,310 | $176,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map