9415 John White Rd Midland, NC 28107
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9415 John White Rd, Midland, NC 28107 and is currently estimated at $666,938, approximately $267 per square foot. 9415 John White Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Caudill Susan Calloway and Caudill Samuel D
Bought by
Caudill Family Revocable Living Trust and Caudill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Caudill Susan Calloway
Bought by
Caudill Samuel Dean and Caudill Susan Calloway
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caudill Samuel Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $337,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $337,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $213,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $225,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $225,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $225,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $186,470 | $38,680 | $147,790 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $186,470 | $38,680 | $147,790 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $186,470 | $38,680 | $147,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,730 | $41,140 | $142,590 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $183,730 | $41,140 | $142,590 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $183,730 | $41,140 | $142,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map