9260 Maplewood Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9260 Maplewood Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $181,898, approximately $135 per square foot. 9260 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Smith Charles B
Bought by
Hassell Jerald P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,818
Outstanding Balance
$75,819
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Davis Courtney N
Bought by
Smith Charles B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Parker Jennifer C
Bought by
Smith Charles B and Davis Courtney N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,132
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Parker Jeffrey W
Bought by
Parker Jennifer C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonald Patrick J
Bought by
Parker Jeffrey W and Parker Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,907
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassell Jerald P | $114,900 | Dst | |
| Smith Charles B | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Charles B | $88,500 | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Parker Jennifer C | $300 | -- | |
| Parker Jeffrey W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassell Jerald P | $112,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles B | $87,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Jeffrey W | $71,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $13,970 | $3,000 | $10,970 |
| 2024 | $564 | $13,010 | $3,000 | $10,010 |
| 2023 | $484 | $11,350 | $3,300 | $8,050 |
| 2022 | $433 | $10,300 | $3,000 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $437 | $10,400 | $2,400 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $437 | $10,400 | $2,400 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $439 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $402 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $415 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $515 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map