9260 Miles Dr Unit 5 Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $547,567 - $580,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9260 Miles Dr Unit 5, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $562,892, approximately $405 per square foot. 9260 Miles Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Anne M
Bought by
Anne M Wilson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Haggarty Michael J and Haggarty Beverly J
Bought by
Wilson Anne M and Wilson Jack P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Sold by
Hollenback & Co
Bought by
Haggarty Michael J and Haggarty Beverly J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne M Wilson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Anne M | $162,500 | -- | |
| Haggarty Michael J | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Anne M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $39,880 | -- | $39,880 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $43,850 | -- | $43,850 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $43,850 | $0 | $43,850 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $31,050 | $0 | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $31,050 | $0 | $31,050 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $27,970 | $1,430 | $26,540 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $27,970 | $1,430 | $26,540 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $25,900 | $1,440 | $24,460 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $25,900 | $1,440 | $24,460 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $25,300 | $1,590 | $23,710 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $25,300 | $1,590 | $23,710 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $20,820 | $1,590 | $19,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map