9278 Bauer Ct Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9278 Bauer Ct, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $844,163, approximately $306 per square foot. 9278 Bauer Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Kenney Charles W and Kenney Christy L
Bought by
Closs John C and Closs Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,113
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$817,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Kenney Charles W Et Al Kenney Christy
Bought by
Americorp Relocation Mgmt Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,113
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$817,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Falcon Homes Inc
Bought by
Kenney Charles W and Kenney Christy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Emerald On The Green
Bought by
Falcon Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1992
Sold by
Mdt Ltd
Bought by
Emerald On The Green Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closs John C | $145,000 | -- | |
| Americorp Relocation Mgmt Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kenney Charles W | $250,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Falcon Homes Inc | $98,000 | -- | |
| Emerald On The Green Ltd | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Closs John C | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenney Charles W | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $53,020 | $12,490 | $40,530 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $57,320 | $13,090 | $44,230 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $57,320 | $13,090 | $44,230 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $42,010 | $9,510 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $42,010 | $9,510 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $41,780 | $8,770 | $33,010 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $41,780 | $8,770 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $37,060 | $8,490 | $28,570 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $37,060 | $8,490 | $28,570 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $36,300 | $8,420 | $27,880 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $36,300 | $8,420 | $27,880 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $30,860 | $6,370 | $24,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map