9262 Spangberg Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $288,526
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9262 Spangberg Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $252,263. 9262 Spangberg Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Siren Elementary School and Siren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Martin John R and Martin Betty M
Bought by
Voit Gary D and Mcclellant Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voit Gary D | $47,500 | Title Werks Of Wisconsin Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $140,700 | $53,000 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $140,700 | $53,000 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $140,700 | $53,000 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $140,700 | $53,000 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $140,700 | $53,000 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $848 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $783 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $43,400 | $43,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $684 | $43,400 | $43,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map