9264 Hamlin Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9264 Hamlin Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $354,090, approximately $211 per square foot. 9264 Hamlin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $33,000 | $5,650 | $27,350 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $28,997 | $4,997 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $28,997 | $4,997 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $28,997 | $4,997 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $19,996 | $3,139 | $16,857 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $19,996 | $3,139 | $16,857 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $22,218 | $3,139 | $19,079 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $17,343 | $2,746 | $14,597 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $17,343 | $2,746 | $14,597 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $17,343 | $2,746 | $14,597 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $15,513 | $2,354 | $13,159 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $15,513 | $2,354 | $13,159 |
| 2013 | $3,685 | $17,067 | $2,354 | $14,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map