9265 Boone Trail Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9265 Boone Trail, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $207,564, approximately $178 per square foot. 9265 Boone Trail is a home with nearby schools including Millers Creek Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Keith Harrold Brian
Bought by
Harrold Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Bought by
Harrold Brian Keith and Harrold Cathy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrold Cathy J | -- | Brewer & Brewer Pllc | |
| Harrold Brian Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $177,150 | $34,560 | $142,590 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $96,690 | $29,120 | $67,570 |
| 2023 | $724 | $96,690 | $29,120 | $67,570 |
| 2022 | $724 | $96,690 | $29,120 | $67,570 |
| 2021 | $735 | $96,690 | $29,120 | $67,570 |
| 2020 | $716 | $96,690 | $29,120 | $67,570 |
| 2019 | $70,583 | $96,690 | $29,120 | $67,570 |
| 2018 | $690 | $93,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $690 | $93,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $93,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $93,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $712 | $93,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map