9265 Huron Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $207,943 - $268,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9265 Huron Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $243,486, approximately $161 per square foot. 9265 Huron Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Overpark Elementary School, Center Hill High School, and Desoto Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Mcnamara Patrick E
Bought by
Mcnamara Patrick E and Mcnamara Patrick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Patrick E | -- | Closetrak |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $9,990 | $2,500 | $7,490 |
| 2024 | $340 | $9,990 | $2,500 | $7,490 |
| 2023 | $340 | $9,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $9,990 | $2,500 | $7,490 |
| 2021 | $340 | $9,990 | $2,500 | $7,490 |
| 2020 | $340 | $9,990 | $2,500 | $7,490 |
| 2019 | $344 | $10,018 | $2,500 | $7,518 |
| 2017 | $317 | $17,116 | $9,808 | $7,308 |
| 2016 | $317 | $9,808 | $2,500 | $7,308 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $17,116 | $9,808 | $7,308 |
| 2014 | $366 | $10,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $355 | $10,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map