9267 Cherrystone Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9267 Cherrystone Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $441,089, approximately $151 per square foot. 9267 Cherrystone Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Pappalardo Donna T and Pappalardo James S
Bought by
Nguyen Trang D and Nguyen Lan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,756
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Pappalardo James Salavatore
Bought by
Pappalardo Donna T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1992
Bought by
Pappalardo James S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trang D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Pappalardo Donna T | -- | -- | |
| Pappalardo James S | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Trang D | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $145,370 | $19,950 | $125,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $145,370 | $19,950 | $125,420 |
| 2023 | $14,563 | $140,150 | $17,470 | $122,680 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $140,150 | $17,470 | $122,680 |
| 2021 | $6,607 | $140,150 | $17,470 | $122,680 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $112,120 | $13,980 | $98,140 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $112,120 | $13,980 | $98,140 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $105,170 | $15,250 | $89,920 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $105,170 | $15,250 | $89,920 |
| 2016 | $5,902 | $105,170 | $15,250 | $89,920 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $105,170 | $15,250 | $89,920 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $90,190 | $15,250 | $74,940 |
| 2013 | $4,589 | $90,190 | $15,250 | $74,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map