9268 Citrus Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $433,506
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9268 Citrus Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $391,377, approximately $286 per square foot. 9268 Citrus Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Nievas Cristina and Nievas Ruben
Bought by
Parisi Jorge and Parisi Maria Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Nievas Ruben and Nievas Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,678
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Babb Michael
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parisi Jorge | -- | Title Company | |
| Nievas Ruben | $55,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $97,377 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nievas Ruben | $54,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $379,746 | $244,494 | $135,252 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $372,300 | $239,700 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $83,076 | $21,100 | $61,976 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $81,447 | $20,686 | $60,761 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $79,850 | $20,280 | $59,570 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $79,031 | $20,072 | $58,959 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $77,481 | $19,678 | $57,803 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $75,962 | $19,292 | $56,670 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $74,473 | $18,914 | $55,559 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $73,013 | $18,543 | $54,470 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $71,916 | $18,264 | $53,652 |
| 2014 | $826 | $70,507 | $17,906 | $52,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map