9268 Leith Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9268 Leith Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $414,438, approximately $271 per square foot. 9268 Leith Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Merante Robin P and Merante Robin
Bought by
Merante Robin P and Merante Robin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Hackett Nikol K and Mary Jaqueline Jones Trust
Bought by
Merante Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Bought by
Hackett Nikol K Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Bought by
Pryor Trent Successor Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Kelser Christine A
Bought by
Jones Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merante Robin P | -- | None Available | |
| Merante Robin | $285,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Hackett Nikol K Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Pryor Trent Successor Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jones Mary J | $220,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Mary J | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,318 | $120,090 | $29,580 | $90,510 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $120,090 | $29,580 | $90,510 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $88,410 | $19,250 | $69,160 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $88,410 | $19,250 | $69,160 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $88,410 | $19,250 | $69,160 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $75,150 | $17,500 | $57,650 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $75,150 | $17,500 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $70,110 | $14,000 | $56,110 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $70,110 | $14,000 | $56,110 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $70,110 | $14,000 | $56,110 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $70,110 | $14,000 | $56,110 |
| 2013 | $4,750 | $67,450 | $14,000 | $53,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map