NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9269 Becker Ave Allen Park, MI 48101

Estimated Value: $212,352 - $240,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2015

Last sale price $120,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,452 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of May 2015

SPARKLING CLEAN BRICK RANCH, 2 FULL BATHS, UPDATED INSIDE AND OUT. UPDATED COUNTRY FRENCH KITCHEN WITH PREMIUM CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERS, BEAUTIFUL TILE BACKSPLASH. ALL KITCHEN APPLIANCES TO STAY 3 DOOR FRIDGE, DISHWASHER, DROP-IN STOVE, MICROWAVE. THEN TOTALLY FINISHED BASEMENT CARPET, DRYWALL, CLOSETS AND EXTRA STORAGE. BACKYARD FEATURES BRICK PAVER PATIO AND BRICK PAVERS IN GARDEN. **** Offers due April 22nd. 5 pm****

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Ciarrocchi

Real Estate Unlimited, Inc License #6505233447 Listed on: 04/19/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30016050104000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,325

Year Built

Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Year Renovated: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1000

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 1 Car
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener, Electricity

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Parcel Number: 30016050104000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1717.1800
  • Tax Amount Winter: 608.2700
  • Total Tax: 2325.4500

MLS Schools

  • School District: Allen Park

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2015
Closed on
May 29, 2015
List Price
$117,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.78%
Current Estimated Value
$226,338

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,338
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Richard $120,000 Michigan Title Ins Agency In
Leskosky Gretchen $97,000 Minnesota Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $120,000 +1.8% $120 / Sq Ft
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2015 04/19/15 For Sale $117,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,940 $96,200 $0 $0
2024 $2,856 $91,300 $0 $0
2023 $2,729 $83,200 $0 $0
2022 $3,268 $74,300 $0 $0
2021 $3,179 $68,900 $0 $0
2020 $3,140 $62,500 $0 $0
2019 $3,117 $59,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,451 $51,600 $0 $0
2017 $1,199 $51,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,046 $48,900 $0 $0
2015 $4,150 $44,700 $0 $0
2013 $4,020 $42,600 $0 $0
2012 $2,152 $41,000 $9,900 $31,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 215036016

Realcomp

APN: 30-016-05-0104-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.