9291 Becker Ave Allen Park, MI 48101
Estimated Value: $191,291 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9291 Becker Ave, Allen Park, MI 48101 and is currently estimated at $214,823, approximately $198 per square foot. 9291 Becker Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lindemann Elementary School, Allen Park Middle School, and Allen Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Boryski Donald A and Boryski Celia J
Bought by
Boryski Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Boryski Donald A
Bought by
Boryski Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Boryski Genevieve
Bought by
Boryski Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boryski Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Boryski Donald A | -- | Downriver Title Agency | |
| Boryski Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,284 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,150 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,221 | $42,300 | $9,900 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map