927 Adobe Dr Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $261,878
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Adobe Dr, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $224,220, approximately $214 per square foot. 927 Adobe Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Gilliam
Bought by
Neilson Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$173,603
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Lind Rhiannon
Bought by
Neilson Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$173,603
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Gilliam Jack
Bought by
Gilliam Jack and Gilliam Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Oneal-Gilliam Penny S
Bought by
Gilliam Penny and Gilliam Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Rivers Bend Phase Iii Lp
Bought by
Oneal Gilliam Penny S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,560
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Gilliam Jack Frederick
Bought by
Oneal Gilliam Penny S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,560
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Laura B
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Laura B and State Of Nevada County Of Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Lodgebuilder Inc
Bought by
Rivers Bend Phase Iii Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neilson Christian | $218,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Neilson Christian | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Gilliam Jack | -- | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Gilliam Penny | -- | Mesquite Title | |
| Oneal Gilliam Penny S | $62,406 | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Oneal Gilliam Penny S | -- | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Fitzpatrick Laura B | -- | None Available | |
| Rivers Bend Phase Iii Lp | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neilson Christian | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliam Penny | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneal Gilliam Penny S | $49,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $631 | $71,577 | $21,350 | $50,227 |
| 2025 | $614 | $73,044 | $22,050 | $50,994 |
| 2024 | $597 | $73,044 | $22,050 | $50,994 |
| 2023 | $597 | $68,955 | $21,000 | $47,955 |
| 2022 | $579 | $60,637 | $16,800 | $43,837 |
| 2021 | $563 | $57,483 | $15,750 | $41,733 |
| 2020 | $544 | $56,058 | $14,700 | $41,358 |
| 2019 | $510 | $53,547 | $12,950 | $40,597 |
| 2018 | $487 | $49,247 | $10,150 | $39,097 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $44,702 | $9,100 | $35,602 |
| 2016 | $455 | $40,850 | $8,050 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $455 | $31,241 | $6,300 | $24,941 |
| 2014 | $440 | $15,416 | $7,000 | $8,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map