930 Adobe Dr Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $304,890
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Adobe Dr, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $290,223, approximately $183 per square foot. 930 Adobe Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Rivers Bend Phase Iii Lp
Bought by
Desantiago Marco and Desantiago Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,168
Outstanding Balance
$86,309
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Laura B
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Laura B and State Of Nevada County Of Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Lodgebuilder Inc
Bought by
Rivers Bend Phase Iii Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantiago Marco | $102,282 | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Fitzpatrick Laura B | -- | None Available | |
| Rivers Bend Phase Iii Lp | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desantiago Marco | $97,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $887 | $82,889 | $21,350 | $61,539 |
| 2025 | $822 | $84,536 | $22,050 | $62,486 |
| 2024 | $762 | $84,536 | $22,050 | $62,486 |
| 2023 | $762 | $79,967 | $21,000 | $58,967 |
| 2022 | $706 | $70,544 | $16,800 | $53,744 |
| 2021 | $654 | $66,843 | $15,750 | $51,093 |
| 2020 | $605 | $65,337 | $14,700 | $50,637 |
| 2019 | $567 | $62,715 | $12,950 | $49,765 |
| 2018 | $541 | $57,715 | $10,150 | $47,565 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $52,320 | $9,100 | $43,220 |
| 2016 | $506 | $47,938 | $8,050 | $39,888 |
| 2015 | $505 | $36,611 | $6,300 | $30,311 |
| 2014 | $490 | $17,137 | $7,000 | $10,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map