927 Cerritos Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Hellman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Cerritos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $714,354, approximately $496 per square foot. 927 Cerritos Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Lee Lyman C and Fong Soo P
Bought by
Fong Danny K and 2007 Lyman C Lee & Soo P Fong Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Fong Soo Ping and Fong David
Bought by
Fong Soo Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Danny K | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Lyman C | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Soo Ping | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $133,720 | $70,344 | $63,376 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $131,099 | $68,965 | $62,134 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $128,529 | $67,613 | $60,916 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $126,010 | $66,288 | $59,722 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $123,540 | $64,989 | $58,551 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $119,877 | $63,062 | $56,815 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $117,527 | $61,826 | $55,701 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $112,965 | $59,426 | $53,539 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $111,269 | $58,534 | $52,735 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $109,090 | $57,388 | $51,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map