927 Dunkle Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Dunkle Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $333,576, approximately $167 per square foot. 927 Dunkle Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Morris Derek P and Morris Donna L
Bought by
Moore Estill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,939
Outstanding Balance
$174,499
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Morris Dudley V and Morris Patricia
Bought by
Morris Derek P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Estill | $201,900 | Van Horn Title Agency | |
| Morris Derek P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Estill | $203,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $88,450 | $18,080 | $70,370 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $88,450 | $18,080 | $70,370 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $88,450 | $18,080 | $70,370 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $70,620 | $14,980 | $55,640 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $70,620 | $14,980 | $55,640 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $70,620 | $14,980 | $55,640 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $59,010 | $14,980 | $44,030 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $59,010 | $14,980 | $44,030 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $59,010 | $14,980 | $44,030 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $54,310 | $14,880 | $39,430 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $54,310 | $14,880 | $39,430 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $54,310 | $14,880 | $39,430 |
| 2013 | $2,907 | $56,960 | $14,880 | $42,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map