927 E 19th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $180,392
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E 19th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $164,598, approximately $137 per square foot. 927 E 19th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and AchievePoint Career Academy - Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Goshay Reatha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Dillard Mary E and National City Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Gibbs Jack G and Estate Of Samuel L Hunter
Bought by
Dillard Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,750
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goshay Reatha | $23,750 | Lakeside Ti | |
| Hud | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Dillard Mary E | $54,500 | Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillard Mary E | $54,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $54,780 | $5,950 | $48,830 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $54,780 | $5,950 | $48,830 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $54,780 | $5,950 | $48,830 |
| 2022 | $837 | $24,120 | $2,840 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $799 | $24,120 | $2,840 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $800 | $24,120 | $2,840 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $684 | $20,020 | $2,380 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $713 | $20,020 | $2,380 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $383 | $20,020 | $2,380 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $819 | $21,110 | $3,050 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $743 | $21,110 | $3,050 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $745 | $21,110 | $3,050 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $437 | $23,450 | $3,395 | $20,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map