927 E 5th St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
919
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E 5th St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $256,129, approximately $278 per square foot. 927 E 5th St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $113,838 | $25,179 | $88,659 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $109,419 | $24,202 | $85,217 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $107,275 | $23,728 | $83,547 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $105,172 | $23,263 | $81,909 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $94,347 | $15,075 | $79,272 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $91,599 | $14,636 | $76,963 |
| 2018 | $918 | $87,237 | $13,939 | $73,298 |
| 2017 | $878 | $83,083 | $13,275 | $69,808 |
| 2016 | $855 | $81,454 | $20,858 | $60,596 |
| 2015 | $802 | $77,575 | $19,865 | $57,710 |
| 2014 | $694 | $71,170 | $20,060 | $51,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map