927 E Carter Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,192 - $378,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E Carter Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $338,548, approximately $227 per square foot. 927 E Carter Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Peter Barajas and Peter Risa
Bought by
Barajas Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Barajas Tara Corrine
Bought by
Barajas Peter and Barajas Risa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Barajas Peter and Barajas Risa B
Bought by
Barajas Peter and Barajas Risa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barajas Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barajas Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barajas Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $5,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $718 | $5,351 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $718 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $703 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $724 | $15,650 | $3,130 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $715 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $691 | $12,500 | $2,500 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $671 | $11,660 | $2,330 | $9,330 |
| 2017 | $626 | $8,770 | $1,750 | $7,020 |
| 2016 | $594 | $7,450 | $1,490 | $5,960 |
| 2015 | $552 | $6,020 | $1,200 | $4,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map