RENTED APR 5, 2026

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $353,837

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $350,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,038 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Olympia High Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

FOR RENT. Great location!!! This thriving community is located within a 10 miles radius of Universal Studios, Island of Adventure, Volcano Bay and the new and revolutionary theme park Epic. Close to Metrowest with many amenities accessible just a few minutes away, restaurants, supermarkets, entertainment and more. 3bed/2bath, 2 cars garage, new water heather and a lovely pool where you can enjoy a quality family time. Over 1300 sqft of living space awaits for you. This property is located near major roads such as 408, I-4 and Turnpike.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Manuela Do Amaral Farias

KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-723-8230 License #3479580 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Manuela Do Amaral Farias

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 6,241 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Cinnamon Bay Homeowners Association
  • Cinnamon Bay Ph 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,850
  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • $80 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-22-28-1338-00-040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

6,241 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Terms Of Lease: Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2850
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 250
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/TTozgzY

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1334
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Building Area Total: 2090
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6241
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 194.17
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.99
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-723-8230
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Yard
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 123.93

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Cinnamon Bay Homeowners Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Small pet is possible
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 80

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Hill Elem
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gotha Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35-22-28-1338-00-040

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.41%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$350,209

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.22%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,460
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Winter Gundula M and Tafoya Ernest S
Bought by
Winter Gundula M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Tafoya Gundula and Tafoya Gundula Margarete
Bought by
Winter Gundula M and Tafoya Ernest F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Ernest S Tafoya Jr M and Ernest Margarete Tafoya
Bought by
Tafoya Gundula M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duarte Cimar $350,000 First American Title Insurance
Winter Gundula M $56,500 Attorney
Winter Gundula M -- The Title Group Ctrl Fl Inc
Tafoya Gundula M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duarte Cimar $280,000
Previous Owner Tafoya Gundula M $80,000
Previous Owner Tafoya Gundula M $71,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $2,650 -3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $2,750 -3.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $350,000 -1.4% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2025 12/21/25 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $355,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,014 $132,673 -- --
2025 $2,014 $132,673 -- --
2024 $1,748 $129,185 -- --
2023 $1,748 $121,887 $0 $0
2022 $1,650 $118,337 $0 $0
2021 $1,613 $114,890 $0 $0
2020 $1,522 $113,304 $0 $0
2019 $1,552 $110,757 $0 $0
2018 $1,522 $108,692 $0 $0
2017 $1,481 $148,149 $28,000 $120,149
2016 $1,452 $137,846 $25,000 $112,846
2015 $1,470 $133,147 $25,000 $108,147
2014 $1,507 $106,980 $25,000 $81,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6378308

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-2228-1338-00-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.