927 Granite Ct Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,425 - $1,100,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,897
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Granite Ct, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $961,606, approximately $331 per square foot. 927 Granite Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Robinson Don Michael and Robinson Jane Gorrell
Bought by
Don Michael And Jane Gorrell Robinson Family and Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Robinson Don Michael and Robinson Jane Gorrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don Michael And Jane Gorrell Robinson Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Don Michael | $543,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Don Michael | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,961 | $776,690 | $177,264 | $599,426 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $746,532 | $170,382 | $576,150 |
| 2022 | $7,737 | $731,895 | $167,042 | $564,853 |
| 2021 | $7,586 | $717,545 | $163,767 | $553,778 |
| 2020 | $7,545 | $710,188 | $162,088 | $548,100 |
| 2019 | $7,348 | $696,263 | $158,910 | $537,353 |
| 2018 | $7,166 | $682,612 | $155,795 | $526,817 |
| 2017 | $6,936 | $669,229 | $152,741 | $516,488 |
| 2016 | $6,770 | $656,108 | $149,747 | $506,361 |
| 2015 | $6,693 | $646,253 | $147,498 | $498,755 |
| 2014 | $6,521 | $633,595 | $144,609 | $488,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map