927 Heber Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Heber Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $310,495, approximately $256 per square foot. 927 Heber Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Rockwood Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Macias Ruben and Macias Juana
Bought by
Macias Juana and Macias Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Macias Abelino and Macias Esther
Bought by
Macias Ruben and Macias Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Juana | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Ruben | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macias Ruben | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $163,447 | $56,251 | $107,196 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $157,103 | $54,068 | $103,035 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $154,023 | $53,008 | $101,015 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $151,004 | $51,969 | $99,035 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $149,457 | $51,437 | $98,020 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $146,528 | $50,429 | $96,099 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $143,656 | $49,441 | $94,215 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $140,840 | $48,472 | $92,368 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $132,000 | $45,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $113,970 | $35,000 | $78,970 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $113,970 | $35,000 | $78,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map