927 Masters Dr Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Masters Dr, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $312,205, approximately $223 per square foot. 927 Masters Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Puls Theodore
Bought by
Pul Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,320
Outstanding Balance
$48,754
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pul Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Puls Theodore | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puls Theodore | $106,320 | |
| Closed | Puls Theodore | $26,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $117,000 | $22,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $114,640 | $22,000 | $92,640 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $105,320 | $18,000 | $87,320 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $93,760 | $14,800 | $78,960 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $75,000 | $12,400 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $67,800 | $11,600 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $55,200 | $8,000 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $55,200 | $8,000 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $51,640 | $8,000 | $43,640 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $42,000 | $8,000 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $38,280 | $6,000 | $32,280 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $33,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map